"CHASING THE GREEN"
FULL CREW LIST
DIRECTOR... RUSS EMANUEL PRODUCER... HOWARD NASH EXECUTIVE PRODUCER... CRAIG FRANKEL ASSOCIATE PRODUCER... RICHARD SPITALERI STORY/SCREENPLAY... CRAIG FRANKEL SCREENPLAY... EMILIO IASIELLO LINE PRODUCER/UPM... SANDY WEISER DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY... SETH MELNICK PRODUCTION DESIGNER... SERGEO LEVITAS COSTUME DESIGNER... LISA FAIBISH KEY MAKEUP ARTIST... LAUZANNE NEL PRODUCTION COORDINATOR... SONIA MALFA PRODUCTION COORDINATOR... LESA GREENFIELD ASSISTANT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR... BECKY DI LALLO CASTING CONSULTANT... ALETA CHAPPELLE CASTING ASSOCIATE... BECKY PHILLIPS BACKGROUND CASTING... BRIAN REINGOLD ADDITIONAL CASTING... CRAIG FRANKEL ADDITIONAL CASTING... HOWARD NASH 1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR... MICHAEL E. GOODIN 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR... JEFFREY VIRCHOW 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR... TANEISHA BERG 2ND 2ND AD: 2ND UNIT... CHRISTOPHER BEVINS 2ND 2ND AD: 2ND UNIT... MICHAEL C. STEELE LOCATION MANAGER... KEN GREENBLATT LOCATION SCOUT... SERGEI KRASIKAU LOCATION SCOUT... SHIMA GREEN LOCATION SCOUT... MARISSA MAIS LOCATION SCOUT... JEFFREY BROWN PARKING COORDINATOR... JEFFREY BROWN SCRIPT SUPERVISOR... ZAIRI MALCOLM STORYBOARD ARTIST... RUSS EMANUEL KEY GAFFER... ZEYNEP OGUZ CATAL BEST BOY ELECTRIC... BRYAN LANDES ADDITIONAL ELECTRIC... JONATHAN ELFI KEY GRIP... LUIS ARMADA BEST BOY GRIP... DAVID ANTHONY BEST BOY GRIP... BRIAN SAUCHELLI GRIP... ROME PETERSSON GRIP/ELECTRIC SWING INTERN... SORIN PITU 1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA... AILEEN TAYLOR 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA... NATHAN FRYE 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA... JOE CICCHESI STEADICAM OPERATOR... IAN WOOLSTON-SMITH KEY PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER... ANDREW PROKOPENKO PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER... BRETT VAN DEUSEN BOOM OPERATOR... DMITRY VOLOVIK BOOM OPERATOR... CLAYTON PARY BOOM OPERATOR... CHRISTOPHER J. LEONE BOOM OPERATOR... PETER CHARUZA ART DIRECTOR... URIAH HERR ART DIRECTOR... MONICA WILLE SET DECORATOR/ON SET DRESSER... TATYANA CHIPORUKHA PROPERTY MASTER... MARIACLARA ZAZZARO ART COORDINATOR/DRIVER... CHRISTOPHER S. LA ROSE ART COORDINATOR/DRIVER... ARTHUR JONGEWAARD ART PA... ADAM HUMPHREYS ART PA... CESAR MORALES ART PA/SWING... JOSE ALVAREZ ART INTERN... ELIAS STERN ASSISTANT MAKEUP/HAIR ARTIST... KATIE FLYNN ASSISTANT MAKEUP/HAIR ARTIST... TEVIS KROTH ASSISTANT MAKEUP/HAIR ARTIST... CHRISSY MANNING WARDROBE SUPERVISOR... MAYA KAPLUN WARDROBE PA... SARAH AHLGREN KEY PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... MICHAEL NIKITIN SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... MICHAEL C. STEELE SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... CHRISTOPHER BEVINS SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... JIM J. BARNES SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... LAUREN SCHNEIDER SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... STEPHEN ANDERSON-McCOOL SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... JEFF SMITH SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... KRIS BURGOS SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... ED SHIMKO SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... EMILY BOEMER TALENT DRIVER... KRISTAL MOSLEY TALENT DRIVER... EMILY MOSLEY SET INTERN... FRANK DAVIS SET INTERN... JESSE WEISER OFFICE INTERN... ANI-SIMON KENNEDY OFFICE INTERN... BECKY PHILLIPS OFFICE INTERN... SAFA ANSARIFAR OFFICE INTERN... GAURI SARIN STILL PHOTOGRAPHER... DON ELMENDORF STILL PHOTOGRAPHER... JOSEPH NOTOVITZ STILL PHOTOGRAPHER... STEPHEN ANDERSON-McCOOL STILL PHOTOGRAPHER... JOSE ALVAREZ STILL PHOTOGRAPHER... JESSE WEISER ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... ZEYNEP OGUZ CATAL ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... TATYANA CHIPORUKHA ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... RUSS EMANUEL ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... ZAIRI MALCOLM ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... LAUZANNE NEL ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER... NEELI RAVI DOCUMENTARIAN... SCOTT BROWN DOCUMENTARIAN... SAFA ANSARIFAR DOCUMENTARIAN... JIM J. BARNES ACCOUNTANT... CARRINE K. REILLY, CPA CATERING... AVENUE DELI & EATERY CRAFT SERVICE MANAGER... SAM O'BRIEN CREATIVE CONSULTANT... JOHN REGNA DOLLY & CRANE... MOVIE MOBILE HIGH DEFINITION CAMERA... SLM PRODUCTION GROUP, LLC INSURANCE BROKER... VENTURA INSURANCE BROKERAGE LEGAL SERVICES... ROBERT L. SEIGEL (COWAN DeBAETS ABRAHAMS & SHEPPARDS LLP) LIGHTING EQUIPMENT... LIGHTING RENTALS LIMO SERVICE... ARMONK LIMO PAYROLL... PAYCHEX WALKIE TALKIES... BEARCOM
POST-PRODUCTION
POST-PRODUCTION SERVICES... FAST SHOES PRODUCTIONS POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR... RYAN HURST POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR... MOLLY COOKSON POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR...        VIJAY KUMAR EDITING SERVICES BY... SUMMERTIME ENTERTAINMENT EDITOR... JOSH SUMMERS EDITOR... THOMAS L. WENTWORTH         ASSISTANT EDITOR... JUSTIN BIRD FINAL EDITING SERVICES BY... ATOMICGUM PRODUCTIONS EDITOR... EMILE HARIS MUSIC SUPERVISOR... VIJAY KUMAR MUSIC EDITOR... SEAN FAHIMIAN COMPOSER... NEIL ARGO COMPOSER... JASON LIVESAY ELECTRIC GUITAR SOLOIST... JEFF ASKEW AUDIO POST SOUND... GRIND MUSIC & SOUND ADR/VOICE OVER... MICHELLE GARUIK POST SOUND MIX... MICHELLE GARUIK AUDIO POST SOUND (FINAL)... SOUND DESIGN DIGITAL POST FINAL SOUND MIX... SEAN FAHIMIAN VISUAL EFFECTS... COLE SUMMERS COLOR CORRECTION/TITLES... COLE SUMMERS POSTER ARTIST... COLE SUMMERS (AS TJ HOLMES) BTS DOCUMENTARY EDITOR... JUSTIN BIRD WEB DESIGN SERVICES... RUSSEM PRODUCTIONS WEB DESIGNER/WEBMASTER... RUSS EMANUEL
SONGS
"BACK WHERE YOU BELONG"
PERFORMED BY .38 SPECIAL
COURTESY OF GARY WILLIAM O'CONNOR
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH EMI APRIL MUSIC INC."IN MY WORLD TONIGHT"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC
WWW.SMASHPALACEMUSIC.COM"TELL ME WHAT IT TAKES"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"TELL ME WHAT IT TAKES" (INSTRUMENTAL)
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"GIVE YOU MY WORD"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"IT'S NOT ME"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"DON'T THROW IT AWAY"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"I'LL BE THERE"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP),
BRIAN BUTLER - MERWIT MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"LUCKY ME"
WRITTEN BY STEPHEN BUTLER - SMASHING SONGS (ASCAP)
AND MARY LEE KORTES - MAGDA LANE MUSIC (ASCAP).
PERFORMED BY: SMASH PALACE
COURTESY OF: SMASH PALACE MUSIC"JUST LET GO"
WRITTEN BY: THOMAS B. RICHARDS
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC.
WWW.WAKINGHOURS.COM"WHISPERED NEWS"
WRITTEN BY: THOMAS B. RICHARDS & RICHARD C. TUBB
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC."KEEP IT REAL"
WRITTEN BY: THOMAS B. RICHARDS
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC."ALMOST NEARLY THERE"
WRITTEN BY: THOMAS B. RICHARDS
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC."USED TO IT"
WRITTEN BY: RICHARD C. TUBB
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC."REVENGE"
WRITTEN BY: THOMAS B. RICHARDS
PERFORMED BY: THE WAKING HOURS
COURTESY OF RIP TIDE MUSIC, INC."WITH ONE BREATH"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY JENNI ALPERT
(C) 2008. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. ASCAP/JALPERTPUBLISHING
WWW.JENNIALPERT.COM"ALL WE NEED IS LOVE"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY JENNI ALPERT
(C) 2008. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. ASCAP/JALPERTPUBLISHING
WWW.JENNIALPERT.COM"CLOSING TIME"
PERFORMED BY SEMISONIC
COURTESY OF MCA RECORDS
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH UNIVERSAL MUSIC ENTERPRISES
SPECIAL THANKS
A-1 TOOL RENTAL, INC.
AARON KOGAN
ABEL CINE TECH INC.
ACE VIDEO
ALPHA ENGRAVING CO.
ALVIN VALLEY
AMERICAN SCAFFOLDING
B & H
BABOO COLOR LAB
BAM PARKING
BENEROFE PROPERTIES (CRAIG BENEROFE)
BLS LIMO (LOS ANGELES)
BRUCE McGRAW GRAPHICS INC.
CAMEO HOUSE
CANAL STREET STATION POST OFFICE
CHARLES EMANUEL
CITY OF WHITE PLAINS
COURIER CAR RENTAL
CROTON COLONIAL RESTAURANT DINER
CRYSTAL TOWERS
DON'S LOCATION VAN SERVICE
DUANE READE
DUGGAL COLOR PROJECTS INC.
EGADS
EXPENDABLES PLUS
FEDEX
GOTHAM SOUND
HARRISON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
HERTZ CAR RENTAL
HOME DEPOT
HOT LIGHTS
JFK AIRPORT PARKING INC.
JOLLY TINKER (MIKE PRENDERGASP)
JONATHAN SANOFF
JOY DOUGHNUT & SANDWICH INC.
KITTRELL PARK
KITS & EXPENDABLES
LUXOR LIMO
MANHATTACOPY SHOPNVILLE
MOBILE MESSENGER SERVICE
MOFTB
MONROE COLLEGE, NEW ROCHELLE
NEW ROCHELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
NEW YORK CITY MAYOR'S OFFICE OF FILM, THEATRE & BROADCASTING
PERRY ELLIS INTERNATIONAL
PRO SOUND
PROP DEPENDABLE SERVICES
PUBLIC WORKS, CITY OF NEW ROCHELLE (JANICE CARROL)
RADISSON - LEXINGTON
RESIDENCE INN MARRIOT
RICK ERIKSON
RICK VEIT, ESQ.
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD (J.J. BLITSTEIN, HOLLY GREEN, MONIQUE POPIEL)
SHELDON, KAREN, ANDREW, AND RACHEL GREENBLATT
SHERMAN KAHN
SHETLER STUDIOS
STAPLES
ST. VINCENT'S LOWER EAST SIDE HOSPITAL
STATE SUPPLY EQUIPMENT & PROPS
SUBLET
SUMMERTIME ENTERTAINMENT
SYNERGY WORKPLACES (TRACEY DiBRINO)
TAMBERELLI VIDEO
THE FILM COLLECTIVE
THE UPS STORE
THE WOODLANDS (HADENDRA SINGH)
THOMAS WEBER
TOWN OF OYSTER BAY
TOWN OF OYSTER BAY GOLF COURSE (STEPHEN G. MATUZA)
UNION STATE BANK
VILLAGE OF CROTON-ON-THE-HUDSON (PEGGY KEESLER, VILLAGE CLERK)
VIP HEALTHCARE SERVICES (DANIEL APPEL, ROBERT APPEL, MICHAEL GOTTLIEB)
WESTCHESTER COUNTY FILM OFFICE (IRIS G. STEVENS, DIRECTOR)
WHITEPLAINS WIRELESS
WITS END
WOODBURY, NEW YORK (JOHN VENDITTO, RICHARD T. BETZ)
THIS FILM WAS SHOT ENTIRELY ON LOCATION IN NEW YORK.